Find Your Polling Place & Meet Your Committeeperson

Use this interactive map to find your committeeperson. Click on a pin for more information. Also follow the button below to find your place to vote!

Ward State House State Senate US Congress Name Phone Polling Place E-mail
Ward 1
1-1 148 17 2 Greg Cirillo 610-667-7889 Penn Valley School E-mail
1-1 148 17 2 Ralph Grasso 610-664-3853 Penn Valley School E-mail
1-2 148 17 2 Liz Preate Havey 610-724-5209 Penn Valley School E-mail
1-2 148 17 2 Brian Zeiger 267-225-1776 Penn Valley School E-mail
1-3 148 17 2 Elsie Yanney 917-806-1994 St. Christopher’s Church E-mail
1-3 148 17 2 Christopher Yanney 917-806-1994 St. Christopher’s Church E-mail
Ward 2
2-1 148 17 2 Gladwyne Fire House E-mail
2-1 148 17 2 Joe Sgro 610-306-2353 Gladwyne Fire House E-mail
2-2 148 17 2 & 13 Cary McClain First Presbyterian Church Lower Merion E-mail
2-2 148 17 2 & 13 Alyse Colen 410-920-6006 First Presbyterian Church Lower Merion E-mail
2-3 148 17 2 Trish Hueber 610-649-2624 Oak Hill Condominiums E-mail
2-3 148 17 2 Paul Harrington 215-559-4730 Oak Hill Condominiums E-mail
Ward 3
3-1 194 17 2 Gayle Michael 610-664-7702 Belmont Hills Library E-mail
3-1 194 17 2 Matt Michael 610-664-5239 Belmont Hills Library E-mail
3-2 194 17 2 Kathy Firpo 610-416-3540 Welsh Valley Middle School E-mail
3-2 194 17 2 Joseph Pistone 610-667-3077 Welsh Valley Middle School E-mail
3-3 194 17 2 Brad Vasoli 215-527-9990 Belmont Hills Fire Station E-mail
3-3 194 17 2 Greg Strickland 610-716-1836 Belmont Hills Fire Station E-mail
Ward 4
4-1 166 17 2 Irena Reynolds St. Mary’s Episcopal Church E-mail
4-1 166 17 2 St. Mary’s Episcopal Church  E-mail
4-2 166 17 2 Robert Holland 610-649-2403 St. Mary’s Episcopal Church E-mail
4-2 166 17 2 Shahrzad Kojouri 610-357-8774 St. Mary’s Episcopal Church E-mail
4-3 166 17 2 Michael Imms 215-518-5331 First Presbyterian Church of Ardmore E-mail
4-3 166 17 2 First Presbyterian Church of Ardmore E-mail
Ward 5
5-1 149 17 2 Barbara Vahlsing 610-642-9887 Main Line Reform Temple E-mail
5-1 149 17 2 Perrin Hamilton 610-246-0947 Main Line Reform Temple E-mail
5-2 149 17 2 Margarete Marvin 215-880-4695 Lower Merion School Administration Building E-mail
5-2 149 17 2 Dr. Robert Marvin 215-384-4862 Lower Merion School Administration Building E-mail
5-3 149 17 2 Jeff Pendergast 610-842-6958 Lower Merion School Administration Building E-mail
5-3 149 17 2 Chris Kiernan 610-585-5566 Lower Merion School Administration Building E-mail
Ward 6
6-1 149 17 2 Wayne Hunt Ashbridge House E-mail
6-1 149 17 2 Phil Rosenzweig 610-420-5662 Ashbridge House E-mail
6-2 149 17 2 Peter Zelov 610-496-8479 Devereux Carriage House E-mail
6-2 149 17 2 Jim Clark 610-613-0643 Devereux Carriage House E-mail
6-3 149 17 2 Bart Cohen 267-973-4855 Harriton High School E-mail
6-3 149 17 2 Harriton High School
Ward 7
7-1 149 17 2 Arthur Goldfarb 610-649-3396 Green Hill Apartments E-mail
7-1 149 17 2
7-2 149 17 2 Doug Gould 610-209-3042 Temple Beth Hillel Synagogue E-mail
7-2 149 17 2 Joan Hindin 610-645-1681 Temple Beth Hillel Synagogue E-mail
7-3 149 17 2 Miles Ladenheim 610-209-3601 Temple Beth Hillel Synagogue E-mail
7-3 149 17 2 Beth Ladenheim 610-209-3601 Temple Beth Hillel Synagogue E-mail
Ward 8
8-1 166 17 2 St. Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church
8-1 166 17 2 St. Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church
8-2 166 17 2 Meredith Otten Dodds 617-877-0666 S.S. Sahag & Mesrob Armenian Church E-mail
8-2 166 17 2 Joyce Lewis 610-645-0691 S.S. Sahag & Mesrob Armenian Church E-mail
8-3 166 17 2 Philip Browndeis 267-250-2121 S.S. Sahag & Mesrob Armenian Church E-mail
8-3 166 17 2 Al Keefe 610-420-9286 S.S. Sahag & Mesrob Armenian Church E-mail
8-4 166 17 2 William Hillman 610-656-7031 Ardmore United Methodist Church E-mail
8-4 166 17 2 Phil Esposto 610-999-4341 Ardmore United Methodist Church E-mail
Ward 9
9-1 194 17 2 Joseph Abramson 718-619-8107 St. Matthias School E-mail
9-1 194 17 2 Brad Mills 610-771-0440 St. Matthias School E-mail
9-2 194 17 2 Christian Marriner Mary Drexel Home E-mail
9-2 194 17 2 Susan Cirelli 610-513-6821 Mary Drexel Home E-mail
9-3 194 17 2 Karen Ash 267-249-3696 Bala Gym E-mail
9-3 194 17 2 Jeff Salvino 215-380-3195 Bala Gym E-mail
Ward 10
10-1 149 17 2 Patricia Cosgrave 610-389-0203 Church of the Redeemer E-mail
10-1 149 17 2 Stephen Lee 610-517-4949 Church of the Redeemer E-mail
10-2 149 17 2 Dorothy Walker 215-760-3882 Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church E-mail
10-2 149 17 2 Scott Zelov 610-256-4120 Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church E-mail
10-3 166 17 2 Christopher Seeger 610-608-9344 Bryn Mawr Community Center E-mail
10-3 166 17 2 Gregg Adelman 215-327-3014 Bryn Mawr Community Center E-mail
Ward 11
11-1 149 17 2 John Fetter 610-525-8323 Beaumont Retirement Center E-mail
11-1 149 17 2 Tiffany O’Neill 610-349-3258 Beaumont Retirement Center E-mail
11-2 149 17 2 Peggy Rogers 610-527-3066 Benson House E-mail
11-2 149 17 2 Benson House
11-3 149 17 2 Harriton High School E-mail
11-3 149 17 2 Ruth Caine, M.D. 484-431-2672 Harriton High School E-mail
Ward 12
12-1 148 17 2 Dorothy Ettelson 610-664-3162 Merion Tribute House E-mail
12-1 148 17 2 Jim Ettelson 610-664-3162 Merion Tribute House E-mail
12-2 148 17 2 Evan Berson 610-667-6666 Merion Tribute House E-mail
12-2 148 17 2 Paul Vici 610-664-5252 Merion Tribute House E-mail
12-3 148 17 2 Joe Zebrowitz 610-291-2940 St. Josephs University Maguire Campus E-mail
12-3 148 17 2 St. Josephs University Maguire Campus
Ward 13
13-1 148 17 2 Jeffrey Bartos 215-206-8913 Levering Mill House Senior Citizen Center E-mail
13-1 148 17 2 Patrick Broderick 610-952-1780 Levering Mill House Senior Citizen Center E-mail
13-2 148 17 2 Jonathan Hoffman 215-680-8370 Bala Cynwyd Middle School E-mail
13-2 148 17 2 Steve Schain 610-256-3371 Bala Cynwyd Middle School E-mail
13-3 194 17 2 Cheryl O’Brien 610-664-3305 Bala Cynwyd Middle School E-mail
13-3 194 17 2 Bob Sataloff 610-664-7800 Bala Cynwyd Middle School E-mail
Ward 14
14-1 149 17 2 Joe Garecht Penn Wynne School E-mail
14-1 149 17 2 Christian Petrucci 215-498-9080 Penn Wynne School E-mail
14-2 149 17 2 Stephen Forster 610-246-1523 Penn Wynne School E-mail
14-2 149 17 2 Michael Adler 610-642-1313 Penn Wynne School E-mail
14-3 149 17 2 Robert Eckstein Penn Wynne – Overbrook Fire House E-mail
14-3 149 17 2 Penn Wynne – Overbrook Fire House
Narberth
N-1 148 17 2 Joe Poluka St. Margaret’s School E-mail
N-1 148 17 2 St. Margaret’s School
N-2 148 17 2 Heather Black Borough Hall E-mail
N-2 148 17 2 Matthew Cosgrave 610-812-6487 Borough Hall E-mail
N-3 148 17 2 Borough Hall
N-3 148 17 2 Jean Sharkey Borough Hall E-mail