Find Your Polling Place & Meet Your Committeeperson

 

Ward State House State Senate US Congress Name Polling Place
Ward 1
1-1 148 17 2 Mr. Greg Cirillo Penn Valley School
1-1 148 17 2 Mr. Ralph Grasso Penn Valley School
1-2 148 17 2 Mr. Brian Zeiger Penn Valley School
1-2 148 17 2 Ms. Elizabeth Preate Havey Penn Valley School
1-3 148 17 2 Ms. Kathy Rogers St. Christopher’s Church
1-3 148 17 2 Ms. Elsie Yanney St. Christopher’s Church
Ward 2
2-1 148 17 2 Ms. Bonnie Pontell St. Christopher’s Church
2-1 148 17 2 Bob Marvin St. Christopher’s Church
2-2 148 17 2 & 13 Ms. Alyse Colen First Presbyterian Church Lower Merion
2-2 148 17 2 & 13 Ms. Theresa Young First Presbyterian Church Lower Merion
2-3 148 17 2 Ms. Joan Phiffer Welsh Valley Middle School
2-3 148 17 2 Mr. Ned Phiffer Welsh valley Middle School
Ward 3
3-1 194 17 2 Ms. Gayle Michael Belmont Hills Library
3-1 194 17 2 Mr. Matt Michael Belmont Hills Library
3-2 194 17 2 Welsh Valley Middle School
3-2 194 17 2 Welsh Valley Middle School
3-3 194 17 2 Mr. Greg Strickland Belmont Hills Fire Station
3-3 194 17 2 Mr. Brad Vasoli Belmont Hills Fire Station
Ward 4
4-1 166 17 2 Jeffery Podell St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
4-1 166 17 2 Christina Fink St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
4-2 166 17 2 Mr. Robert Holland St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
4-2 166 17 2 Steven Wright St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
4-3 166 17 2 Mr. Michael Imms First Presbyterian Church of Ardmore
4-3 166 17 2 Ms. Kelly Ahrens First Presbyterian Church of Ardmore
Ward 5
5-1 149 17 2 Mr. Perry Hamilton Lower Merion HS Administration Building
5-1 149 17 2 Ms. Barbara Vahlsing Lower Merion HS Administration Building
5-2 149 17 2 Matt Valentine Lower Merion School Administration Building
5-2 149 17 2 Lower Merion School Administration Building
5-3 149 17 2 Mr. Jeff Pendergast Lower Merion School Administration Building
5-3 149 17 2 Ms. Christine Kiernan Lower Merion School Administration Building
Ward 6
6-1 149 17 2 Mr. Wayne M. Hunt Ashbridge House
6-1 149 17 2 Mr. Philip Rosenzweig Ashbridge House
6-2 149 17 2 Mr. Michael Murphy Devereux Carriage House
6-2 149 17 2 John Lebouf Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church
6-3 149 17 2 Mr. Bart Cohen Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church
6-3 149 17 2 Ms. Edmond Watters Harriton High School
Ward 7
7-1 149 17 2 Green Hill Apartments
7-1 149 17 2 Mr. James H. Lewis Green Hill Apartments
7-2 149 17 2 Ms. Margaret McCarty Penn Wynne School
7-2 149 17 2 Josh Levin Penn Wynne School
7-3 149 17 2 Ms. Beth Ladenheim Penn Wynne School
7-3 149 17 2 Mr. Miles Ladenheim TPenn Wynne School
Ward 8
8-1 166 17 2 Mr. Grant Phelan St. Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church
8-1 166 17 2 Carl Sunzeri St. Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church
8-2 166 17 2 Joe Sunzeri Merion Elementary School
8-2 166 17 2 Trevis Kreiser Merion Elementary School
8-3 166 17 2 Ms. Catherine Marchand Merion Elementary School
8-3 166 17 2 Mr. Albert Keefe Merion Elementary School
8-4 166 17 2 Mr. Phil Esposto Ardmore United Methodist Church
8-4 166 17 2 Mr. William Hillman Ardmore United Methodist Church
Ward 9
9-1 194 17 2 Mr. R. Bradford Mills St. Matthias School
9-1 194 17 2 Mr. Daniel Mills St. Matthias School
9-2 194 17 2 Ms. Irene Rosen Marks Mary Drexel Home
9-2 194 17 2 Mr. Alex Marks Mary Drexel Home
9-3 194 17 2 Ms. Karen Ash Bala Gym
9-3 194 17 2 Mr. Jeff Salvino Bala Gym
Ward 10
10-1 149 17 2 Ms. Patricia Cosgrave Church of the Redeemer
10-1 149 17 2 Mr. Stephen Lee Church of the Redeemer
10-2 149 17 2 Ms. Dorothy Walker Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church
10-2 149 17 2 Mr. Scott Zelov Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church
10-3 166 17 2 Mr. Gregg Adelman Bryn Mawr Community Center
10-3 166 17 2 Mr. Christopher Seeger Bryn Mawr Community Center
Ward 11
11-1 149 17 2 Mr. Marian Lockett-Egan Lower Merion Baptist Church
11-1 149 17 2 Ms. Anne Gallagher ower Merion Baptist Church
11-2 149 17 2 ower Merion Baptist Church
11-2 149 17 2 ower Merion Baptist Church
11-3 149 17 2 Ms. Kathryn Trina Wynne Harriton High School
11-3 149 17 2 Ms. Ruth Harris Caine Harriton High School
Ward 12
12-1 148 17 2 VACANT Merion Tribute House
12-1 148 17 2 VACANT Merion Tribute House
12-2 148 17 2 Mr. Paul Vici Merion Tribute House
12-2 148 17 2 Mr. Evan Berson Merion Tribute House
12-3 148 17 2 VACANT St. Josephs University Maguire Campus
12-3 148 17 2 VACANT St. Josephs University Maguire Campus
Ward 13
13-1 148 17 2 Mr. Jeffrey Bartos Levering Mill House Senior Citizen Center
13-1 148 17 2 Levering Mill House Senior Citizen Center
13-2 148 17 2 Mr. Jonathan Hoffman Bala Cynwyd Middle School
13-2 148 17 2 Ms. Anna Kiker Bala Cynwyd Middle School
13-3 194 17 2 Ms. Joanne Kaplan Bala Cynwyd Middle School
13-3 194 17 2 Mr. Robert Sataloff Bala Cynwyd Middle School
Ward 14
14-1 149 17 2 Mr. Joe Garecht Penn Wynne School
14-1 149 17 2 Mr. Christian Petrucci Penn Wynne School
14-2 149 17 2 Mr. Stephen Forster Penn Wynne School
14-2 149 17 2 Mr. Michael Adler Penn Wynne School
14-3 149 17 2 Mr. Robert Eckstein Penn Wynne – Overbrook Fire House
14-3 149 17 2 Mr. Bernard Fallon Penn Wynne – Overbrook Fire House
Narberth
N-1 148 17 2 Pam Owsik Narberth Presbyterian Church
N-1 148 17 2 Mr. Joseph Poluka Narberth Presbyterian Church
N-2 148 17 2 Carolmarie Scanlon Borough Hall
N-2 148 17 2 Ms. Regina Manginelli Borough Hall
N-3 148 17 2 Cynthia Shaw Borough Hall
N-3 148 17 2 Rev. David Smith Borough Hall